USS Renshaw Crew Email List

Contact information shown below is for private use of Renshaw shipmates only

Click on crew member's name to send an e-mail

(if valid email address is available)

Name
Service dates
Rank/Rate
Victor Abbott
1967-68
ETSN
1966-69
RD2
Paul Ahern 1967-69 GMG3
Howard A. Ahola
1968-70
RM3
-
-
1967-69
BT2
1957-59
ET2
Frank Ballentine 1969-70 ST3
1959-60
FT1
Skip Batchelor 1966-68 STG2
George Bauserman
1964-66
ETR3
John Baxter
1959-60
RM
Ron Bay 1963 QMSN
Ed Belch 1965-67 ETN3
Paul R. "Benny" Benoit
1969-70
BMSN
Otto Berg
1967-68
FTG2
Nick M. Bernhardt
1961-63
PCSN
Frank Beveridge
1942-45
WT2c
Glenn Blackway 1967-70 FTG2
Bob Boike
1956-57
ENS, SC
Donald Boston
1953-56
RD1
Duane Jerry "Booger" Brown
1962-66
BT3
Edward E. Brown 1956-60 FT3
John F. Brown 1964-67 QM3
RIchard J. Brown 1957-60 RD2
Tom Brown
1959-62
RM3
Ted Bryan
1954-56
DK2
Jimmy D. Burt
1961-63
GMG3
Zach Calles
1969-70
FTG3
David Calloway
1952-54
RD2
Stan Carmin
1964-66
STG2
Charles J. "Chuck" Castillo
1964-66
SN
Larry Charness
1952-53
RMSN
Raymond F. Cleveland
1954-57
FT2/WO-1
James E. Clewett
1950-53
CS2
1967-69
LTJG
John Conley 1960-63 SN
1952-54
MM
Gregory B. Corley
1960-63
RD2
Glenn Covey
1965-67
ETR3
John M. "Marty" Coyne
1965-69
ET
1965
Chaplain
1964-67
MM3
1961-63
CS3
Bobby L. Cummons
1951-53
TMSN
Victor M. Davila, Jr. 1968-69  
-
-
1951-52
RM2
1967-68
SN
1942-45
RM3
1962-66
-
-
-
Bruce Dewald
1957-59
DC3
William J. Dolan 1946-47 F2c
John Domini 1963-67 ST1
1959-62
MM2
1959-62
LTJG
1966-68
-
Joseph English 1961-62 FN
1958-61
MM2
Salvatore F. Esposito
1966-70
1st Div
1958-62
STG2
Allan Falkenstern
1967-70
TM3
James Fuqua
1964-66
SN
Ed Gann
1959-61
SN
Richard Garcia 1969-70 SN
James G. Giddings
1956-59
FT2
1969
DC1
Robert Goe
1964-67
QM
Frank W. Gonzales 1952-54 DKSN
Julius Gordon
1963-66
-
Robert E. Grisbach 1953-55 RMSN
1951-53
LTJG
1962-66
MM2
1959-61
EN3
1960-62
R-Div
1960-63
RD2
Leonard Headley
1963-67
EN2
Clifford Hemman
1943-46
YN2
Richard Hennings
1950-52
-
1952-54
RD3
Jerry Allen Hert
1951-52
SN
1952-53
RD2
1967-69
LTJG
1962-66
SN
1965-67
RD2
1968-69
MM3
Thomas F. Hums
1956-57
RD3
1961-63
LT
1952-55
LTJG
1950-52
-
Edward Jaworoski
1963-66
MM3
1956-58
BM1
1952-55
CS2
1959-63
LTJG
1950-52
RD3
1950-51
SN
Al Karn
1956-59
LTJG
1964-66
RMSN
Carl E Katschman
1960-62
BT2
Jack Katz
1944-45
ENS
Edward Keegan
1958-62
EM2
George Keim
~1950
RD2
1959-63
LTJG
1965-67
SN
Robert H. Koehler
1950-53
LTJG
Tom Kornegay
1963-66
FTGSN
Norm ( Butch ) Kuhlmey
1965-68
RD3
1962-64
TM3
1960-61
YNSN
1942-45
WT1c
1965-67
CS3
1952-55
FT2
Darwin J. Long III
1962-64
ETN2
Maynard Long
1964-67
SH3
Scott H. Lonis
1961-64
FT
1953-55
TM3
Joseph R. Mariano
1952-55
ET2
1966-69
MM2
1960-62
SN
1952-54
IC2
1950-52
FT2
1965-68
SH3
1963-65
RD2
Maurice Mertens, Sr.
1966-68
BT3
Roy R. Meyer
1965-69
BM3
Robert E. Mize 1961-63 MM3
Gary J. Mock
1960-64
MM2
Jim R. Morelock
1955-57
EM2
1963-65
RD3
1962-64
EM2
1962-65
IC2
Robert Paul Neidhamer
1967-68
GMG3
Paul Newbert
1963-66
SK2
Charles Newcomb
1965-67
SMSN
Robert Newman
1954
SN
Lon A. Nichols
1951-53
EM3
Maurice H. Nimmons 1952-54 GM3
1968-70
RM3
1952-53
RDSN
1956-57
GMSN
1964-67
MM3
1967-70
DC3
1955-57
BM3
1950-52
LTJG
James Padavick 1964-65 ETR3
William Palmer
1968-70
FTG3
Mike Paniagua
1968-70
CS3
James E. Pass
1956-59
EMFN
1955-57
RD2
Larry L. Peck
1965-68
BT3
Allen Pedersen 1962-64 LTJG
1965-67
LT
1960-62
ET2
Gerald L. Phillips 1955-58 SO2
1963-66
MM3
1963-66
RD1
1942-45
SF1
Dave Potter
1963-66
RM3
James Potts 1965-67 GMSN
Weldon Purkey
1952-55
SK3
William (Bill) Pyla
1968-69
ETR3
1962-64
SN
1942-45
EM3
John J. (Jack) Quinlan 1944-45 LTJG
1967-70
RM3
Charles Rapp
1962-66
MM2
1960-62
PC2
David Rathbun
1958-61
FTG3
Thomas Bill Ray
1966-67
TM3
Robert Reed
1963-64
CS1
1959-62
RD2
1943-45
MMS3C
1956-57
SM3
1968-70
BTFN
1964-67
RD2
Tom Rogers
1962-64
RM
1955-57
MM2
1956-63
BT1
George "Tater" Ryan
1968-70
MM3
Wayne Sall
1954-56
ET3
Robert Sammons
1944-45
-
Michael M. Sampsel 1963-66 ENS/LTJG
Leo Schloemer 1943-46 SK3
1960-63
BM3
1954-55
FT2
Bruce Schwartz 1966-70

SH3

1958-62
FT2
1964-66
BM2
Richard Sellers
1967-70
BMSN
Dale Sharpe
1962-66
EM2
Bill Sheehan
1964-66
YN3
Robert D. Sherefkin 1967 QMSN
Ted Shultz
1959-61
LT
1960-63
BT2
1964-68
MM3
1961-64
RD1
Jerry Smits 1944-1946
-
Mark C. Soltanuk
1968-69
DC3
1964-65
BT2
Jay Speyerer
1969-70
MMFN
Anthony Stagliano
1942-45
RD
Michael C. Steiner 1967-69 BM3
Gary Sullivan 1969-70 BT3
Tom Sumter
1961-63
SO3
1950-52
SH2
1962-67
BT1
Mike Tier
1963-65
STG2
Guy E. Trantham
1953-56
IC2
Jack Trimingham
1952-55
SO2
1958-61
EM3
Tom Wakefield
1960-62
-
1951-54
SN
Don Wandell
1943-44
CM2/c
Charles R. Warden
1969-70
MMFN
1965-66
MM3
1964-69
RD2
1960-62
SN
1967-70
MM2
Robert Whitcomb
1959-62
MR3
Robert D. "Doug" Williams
1954-56
RMSN
Evelyn D. Wilson Wife of Capt. Wilson Renshaw's last CO
Harvey Wise
1958-63
GM
Everett O. Withrow
1952-54
CSSN
1967-70
BT2
1950-51
ET2
1957-58

We are trying to fill in the blanks in the two right-hand columns. Thanks for any help you can give.

Send any corrections or additions to Webmaster