USS Renshaw Crew List

Name
Served on Renshaw
Rank/Rate
Victor Abbott
1967-68
ETSN
Ken Adams
1966-69
RD2
Paul Ahern 1967-69 GMG3

Howard A. Ahola

1968-70
RM3
George Arine
Thomas E. Atnip
1967-69
BT2
Clifford R. Baggett 1957-59 ET2
Frank Ballentine 1969-70 ST3
Glenn Barbee
1959-60
FT1
Skip Batchelor 1966-68 STG2
George Bauserman
1964-66
ETR3
John Baxter 1959-60 RM
Ron Bay 1963 QMSN
Ed Belch 1965-67 ETN3
Paul R. "Benny" Benoit 1969-70 BMSN
Otto Berg 1967-68 FTG2
Nick M. Bernhardt
1961-63
PCSN
Frank Beveridge 1942-45 WT2c
Glenn Blackway 1967-70 FTG2
Bob Boike 1956-57 ENS
Donald Boston 1953-56 RD1
Duane Jerry "Booger" Brown 1962-66 BT3
Edward E. Brown 1956-60 FT3
John F. Brown 1964-67 QM3
Richard J. Brown 1957-60 RD2
Tom Brown
1959-62
RM3
Ted Bryan
1954-56
DK2
Jimmy D. Burt 1961-63 GMG3
Zach Calles
1969-70
FTG3
David Calloway
1952-54
RD2
Stan Carmin 1964-66 STG2
Charles J. "Chuck Castillo 1964-66 SN
Larry Charness 1952-53 RMSN
Raymond F. Cleveland 1954-57 FT2/WO-1
James E. Clewett
1950-53
CS2
Herbert Colomb 1967-69 LTJG
John Conley 1960-63 SN
Don Connell
1952-54
MM
Gregory B. Corley
1960-63
RD2
Glenn Covey
1965-67
ETR3
John M. "Marty" Coyne
1965-69
ET
Richard Crist
1965
Chaplain
Gene Cross 1964-67 MM3
John Culver
1961-63
CS3
Bobby L. Cummons
1951-53
TMSN
Victor M. Davila, Jr. 1968-69  
Kenneth Davis
Howard Day
1951-52
RM2
Jim Dechand 1967-68 SN
Peter A. D'Elia 1942-45 RM3
Joe DelGandio
1962-66
Damien Devasto
Bruce Dewald
1957-59
DC3
William J. Dolan 1946-47 F2c
John Domini 1963-67 ST1
Don Duke 1959-62 MM2
Bernie Dunne
1959-62
LTJG
Michael Dziema
1966-68
E-3
Joseph English 1961-62 FN
Eris E. "Ed" Ervin
1958-61
MM2
Salvatore F. Esposito 1966-70 1st Div
Herbert Fabricius, Jr.
1958-62
STG2
Allan Falkenstern 1967-70 TM3
Tim Fletcher 1968-70 QM3
James Fuqua 1964-66 SN
Ed Gann 1959-61 SN
Richard Garcia 1969-70 SN
James G. Giddings
1956-59
FT2
Milt Gilbert
1969
DC1
Robert Goe
1964-67
QM
Frank W. Gonzales 1952-54 DKSN
Julius Gordon
1963-66
/
Robert E. Grisbach 1953-55 RMSN
David Grove
1951-53
LTJG
Bill Hammers
1962-66
MM2
Elmer Hanson
1959-61
EN3
Steven Hanson 1960-62 R-Div
Gregory Hanson 1960-63 RD2
Leonard Headley 1963-67 EN2
Clifford Hemman 1943-46 YN2
Richard Hennings
1950-52
Louis E. Herrington
1952-54
RD3
Jerry Allen Hert 1951-52 SN
Robert Hodges 1952-53 RD2
Herbert Holcomb 1967-69 LTJG
Don A. Hoyt 1962-66 SN
Emmett L. Hoyt 1965-67 RD2
Leon "Hud" Hudlin
1968-69
MM3
Thomas F. Hums
1956-57
RD3
David Hunsicker 1961-63 LT
Roy Isaksen 1952-55  
Darrell V. Jarvis
1950-52
LTJG
Edward Jaworoski
1963-66
MM3
Forrest W. Jeffery
1956-58
BM1
Robert Jenkins
1952-55
CS2
Robert Jenner
1959-63
LTJG
Charles Johnson
1950-52
RD3
William A. Johnson
1950-51
SN
Al Karn 
1956-59
LTJG
John W. Kasavicha 1964-66 RMSN
Carl E Katschman
1960-62
BT2
Edward Keegan 1958-62 EM2
George Keim
~1950
RD2
David Kelly
1959-63
LTJG
Dennis Kempf
1965-67
SN
Robert H. Koehler 1950-53 LTJG
Tom Kornegay
1963-66
FTGSN
Norm ( Butch ) Kuhlmey
1965-68
RD3
John D. Lanning
1962-64
TM3
Larry Lauinger
1960-61
YNSN
Pete Lavina
1942-45
WT1c
Rodney Lilliquist
1965-67
CS3
Del Littrell
1952-55
FT2
Darwin J. Long III
1962-64
ETN2
Maynard Long 1964-67 SH3
Scott H. Lonis 1961-64 FT
Jerry Maly
1953-55
TM3
Joseph R. Mariano 1952-55 ET2
Joseph "Rocky" Marrocco 1966-69 MM2
Marco M. Martin
1960-62
SN
Larry Massa 1952-54 IC2
Don McElfresh
1950-52
FT2
James McKinstry 1965-68 SH3
Tom McRae
1963-65
RD2
Maurice Mertens, Sr. 1966-68 BT3
Roy R. Meyer 1965-69 BM3
Robert E Mize 1961-63 MM3
Gary J. Mock
1960-64
MM2
Jim R. Morelock
1955-57
EM2
Tom (Mo) Moscoso 1963-65 RD3
Doug Moss
1962-64
EM2
Jim Murphy
1962-65
IC2
Robert Paul Neidhamer 1967-68 GMG3
Paul Newbert 1963-66 SK2
Charles Newcomb
1965-67
SMSN
Robert Newman
1954
SN
Maurice H. Nimmons 1952-54 GM3
Lon A. Nichols 1951-53 EM3
Ronald Nishihira 1968-70 RM3
Dexter Bernard Norris 1952-53 RDSN
Maynard Olson
1956-57
GMSN
Jerry O'Neal 1964-67 MM3
Fred Oresto 1967-70 DC3
Leroy Osteen
1955-57
BM3
Harold Outten
1950-52
LTJG
James Padavick 1964-65 ETR3
William Palmer
1968-70
FTG3
Mike Panigua 1968-70 CS3
James E. Pass
1956-59
EMFN
William Patterson 1955-57 RD2
Larry L. Peck
1965-68
BT3
Allen Pedersen 1962-64 LTJG
Chuck Peterson
1965-67
LT
James (Jim) Pfalzgraf
1960-62
ET2
Gerald L. Phillips 1955-58 SO2
Bruce F. Pilcher 1963-66 MM3
Ken Pintar 1963-66 RD1
Richard Post
1942-45
SF1
Dave Potter 1963-66 RM3
Weldon Purkey 1952-55 SK3
William (Bill) Pyla
1968-69
ETR3
Tom Pytlik
1962-64
SN
Robert J. Quigley 1942-45 EM3
John J. (Jack) Quinlan 1944-45 LTJG
Ladislaus (Laddie) Rak
1967-70
RM3
Charles Rapp
1962-66
MM2
James Rardin
1960-62
PC2
David Rathbun
1958-61
FTG3
Thomas Bill Ray
1966-67
TM3
Robert Reed
1963-64
CS1
Chet Reinhardt 1959-62 RD2
Brodie D. "Budd" Riley
1943-45
MMS3C
Ralph Roach
1956-57
SM3
Leslie K. Roberts
1968-70
BTFN
Mike Robertson
1964-67
RD2
Tom Rogers
1962-64
RM
Eugene A. Rohleder
1955-57
MM2
E. P. Rome
1956-63
BT1
George "Tater" Ryan 1968-70 MM3
Wayne Sall 1954-56 ET3
Robert Sammons
1944-45
.
Michael M. Sampsel 1963-66 ENS/LTJG
Leslie Schmehl 1960-63 BM3
Frank Schock
1954-55
FT2
Wayne Scott 1964-66 BM2
Leo Schloemer 1943-46 SK3
Bruce Schwartz 1966-70 SH3
Jerry Schwerzler
1958-62
FT2
Richard Sellers 1967-70 BMSN
Dale Sharpe 1962-66 EM2
Bill Sheehan
1964-66
YN3
Robert D. Sherefkin 1967 QMSN
Ted Shultz 1959-61 LT
Charles A. Sleath, Sr. 1960-63 BT2
Kenneth D. Smith 1964-68 MM3
Kent R. Smith
1961-64
RD1
Jerry Smits
1944-46
Mark C. Soltanuk
1968-69
DC3
LeRoy Spears 1964-65 BT2
Jay Speyerer
1969-70
MMFN
Anthony Stagliano 1942-45 RD
Michael C. Steiner 1967-69 BM3
Gary Sullivan 1969-70 BT3
Tom Sumter
1961-63
SO3
Harold Bost Suther 1950-52 SH2
John W. Taylor 1962-67 BT1
Mike Tier 1963-65 STG2
Guy E. Trantham
1953-56
IC2
Jack Trimingham
1952-55
SO2
Jerry Vandenberg
1958-61
EM3
Tom Wakefield
1960-62
J.K. Waldron
1951-54
SN
Don Wandell
1943-44
CM2/c
Charles R. Warden
1969-70
MMFN
Alfred R. Watkins
1965-66
MM3
Michael F. Watson 1964-69 RD2
Richard "Moses" Watters 1960-62 SN
Jim Wendell
1967-70
MM2
Robert Whitcomb 1959-62 MR3
Robert D. "Doug" Williams
1954-56
RMSN
Evelyn D. Wilson (wife of Capt. Wilson, last CO)    
Harvey Wise
1958-63
GM
Everett O. Withrow
1952-54
CSSN
John Yaros
1967-70
BT2
Francis "Frank" Zampino
1950-51
ET2
James Zimmerman
1957-58

I have email addresses on most of these crew members.  Email a request to Webmaster, and if I have it available, I will send it to you.